Friends of Columbus
The Calabrese Society
Ralph Sparks Foundation
(Band Sponsor)
Valenti Subaru
(Band Sponsor)
Ivory Ella
(Division Sponsor)

To reserve a spot in this year's parade, click HERE.

Marchers in the 2016 Columbus Day Parade

96.7 the Buzz and 1230 WBLQ
AB Munroe Dairy Band
Amancio Falcone Gaccione VFW Post 8955
Ancient Mariners Sponsored by Ralph Sparks Foundation
Auto Rust Technicians
Band Marshall - Vincent Capizzano
Battery B 1st RI Light Artillery
Battery C 1st RI Light Artillery with Cannon
Boy Scout Troop 76
Bradford PTO
Bricks and Murals
Bristol County Fife and Drums
Central Baptist Church
Chariho High School Band
Chelsea Groton
Chelsea Groton Bank Float
Cherenzia Associates
CoCo's Salon/Bar Fly/Handlebar Café
Cold Stone Creamery
Columbus Day Parade Committee
Congressman James Langevin
Connecticut Patriots Sr Ancient Fife and Drum
Cycling Murrays
Democratic Candidates
Democratic Town Committee
Disabled American Veterans
Division Marshall - Abby Murdock - NHS
Division Marshall - Aiden Chen - NHS
Division Marshall - Alex Toscano - NHS
Division Marshall - Andrew Cummings - NHS
Division Marshall - Antoniette Chimento
Division Marshall - Audra Arsenault - NHS
Division Marshall - Barbara Perino
Division Marshall - Ben Headley
Division Marshall - Brad Kidder
Division Marshall - Chris Shaffer - NHS
Division Marshall - Colleen Pringer - NHS
Division Marshall - Connie Chen - NHS
Division Marshall - Derek Jacobs - NHS
Division Marshall - Emma Santee - NHS
Division Marshall - Gabby Rosa - NHS
Division Marshall - Hope Goodman - NHS
Division Marshall - Jeffrey J. Frenette - Vice President
Division Marshall - John Bertsch - NHS
Division Marshall - Jon Reid - NHS
Division Marshall - Joseph H. Potter, President
Division Marshall - Julie Ornberg - NHS
Division Marshall - Karen Capizzano
Division Marshall - Kenneth Burton
Division Marshall - Kevin Morrone
Division Marshall - Kierra Wilk - NHS
Division Marshall - Kyle Stewart - NHS
Division Marshall - Lucas Hiltz - NHS
Division Marshall - Mackenzie O'Clair - NHS
Division Marshall - Melita Seibel - NHS
Division Marshall - Michael Chiaradio
Division Marshall - Nick Pagliusi - NHS
Division Marshall - Nick Trebisacci - NHS
Division Marshall - Paul Harris
Division Marshall - Ralph Sparks
Division Marshall - Robert Pellegrino
Division Marshall - Ryan Quattromani
Division Marshall - Steve White
Division Marshall - Stewart Pucci
Division Marshall - Sydney Clays - NHS
Division Marshall - Tracy Zeng - NHS
Division Marshall - Edward Waterman
Dunn's Corners Fire Department
Dunn's Corners Elementary School
Federal and State Office Holders
Festival Farms
Fire House Dixie
First Selectman Robert Simmons
Franklin Masonic Lodge
Friends of Columbus
Full Power Radio WBMW & Jammin 107.7
Gingers Oil
Gloucester Light Infantry
Grand Marshall Lisa Konicki, Ocean Community Chamber of Commerce
H.W. Merrill Post #16 The American Legion
Honorable Gina M. Raimondo, Governor
Honored Citizen Dr. Ronald Serra
Honored Citizen Mr. Larry Hirsch
Honored Citizen Mr. Leonard and Judy Capizzano
Honored Citizen Mr. Raymond Blanda
Honored Citizen Mr. Russ Partridge
Honored Citizen Mr. Willis (Dusty) Edgecomb
Honored Citizen Mr. and Mrs. Bob Elmer
Hope Valley Wyoming Fire Department
International Order of Rainbow for Girls
Ivory Ella
Ivory Ella Marchers
Johnnycake Center of Westerly
Kentish Guard Fife and Drum
Kiefer's Martial Arts
Knights of Columbus
L + M Westerly Hospital
League of Women Voters - South County
Misquamicut Fire Department
Mount Kisko Fire Department
Mystic Aquarium
New England Historical Mounted Artillery
North End Richard DeBernardo 2005 Red Corvette
North Stonington Fair Queen
Nutmeg Volunteer Ancient Fife and Drum
Ocean Community Chamber of Commerce
Ocean Community YMCA
Ocean State Primary Urgent Care of Westerly
PACE Adult Day Center of Westerly
Parade Chairman - Beth K. Frenette
Pawcatuck Fire Department
Phebe Greene Ward NSDAR
Portuguese Independent Band Sponsored by Tasca Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Westerly
Providence Brass Band Sponsored by Valenti Subaru

Quiambaug Fire Department
Reis for US Congress RI District 2
Republican Candidates
Republican Town Committee
RI State Society Children of the American Rev
Ritacco's Market - 1970 SS Chevelle
Rocky's Tree Service
Rotary Club of Westerly
Salt Pond Coalition
Scituate Hunters Fife and Drum
Scooby Doo Dune Buggy
Senator Dennis Algiere
Senator John F. Reed
Shield Martial Arts
Simmons Aviation - Fly Over
Sons of Santa
St Pius x School
State Representative Diana Urban
State Representative Samuel Azzinaro
State Street School PTO
Stonington Borough Fire Department
Stonington High School Cheerleaders
Stonington Police Department Color Guard
Stonington High School Football Team
Stonington High School Interact
Stonington High School Student Body
Stonington Volunteer Ambulance Corps
Somers 2016
Springbrook Elementary School
Sun Media Group
The Calabrese Club
The Calabrese Society
The L + M Westerly Float
The Sun Media Group Float
The Washington Trust Company
The Washington Trust Company Float
The Westerly Band
The Westerly Community Credit Union Float
Tony Lepore the Dancing Cop
Tony T's Pizza
Town of Stonington
Town of Westerly
Watch Hill Fire Department
WBLQ Participant Group
West Bay Korean War Veterans of RI Ch.2
Westerly Ambulance
Westerly Community Credit Union
Westerly Football Organization
Westerly Fire Department
Westerly Fire Department - Seagraves
Westerly High School Band
Westerly High School National Honor Society
Westerly High School Sports
Westerly Lions Club
Westerly Middle School Band
Westerly Pee Wee Football and Cheeleaders
Westerly Pawcatuck Veterans Board
Westerly Police Department Color Guard
Westerly School Committee
Worcester Brass Band
Worcester Sound and Lights

***NHS - Westerly National Honor Society


Site design by Three Bean Studios